Board

 2018 Fair Board & Committee Members

Executive Board

  • Melissa Clark – President
  • Frank Hicks – Vice President
  • Adam Jones – Vice President
  • Jim Bob Woosley – Treasurer
  • Kathie Adams – Secretary

Advisory Board

  • Heather Cassill, Shannon Farrell – 4-H co. Extension Agents
  •  vacant– Family Consumer Science Co. Extension Agent
  • David Davis, Clay Stamm – Agriculture & Natural Resources Co. Extension Agent
  • Rick Mink – Clark County Farm Bureau
  • Henry Branham – County Judge Executive
  • Shane Wiseman, Terra Pigg, Ally Sowder – FFA Advisors
  • Jeremy Jones – Cattleman’s Association

Entertainment

  • Adam Jones, Melissa Clark, Tara Brinegar

Finance

  • Chair Person – Jim Bob Woosley
  • Frank Hicks,  Adam Jones

Fundraising

  • Chair Person – Nancy Wills
  • Michelle Turner, Jim Bob Woosley

Special Events

  • Chair Person – Tara Brinegar
  • Shane Wiseman, Melissa Clark

Building & Grounds Committee

  • Chair Person – Randy Martin
  • Frank Hicks, Janice Martin

Public Relations

  • Chair Person – Kim Miller
  • Melissa Clark, Shane Wiseman, Jim Bob Woosley

Emergency Preparedness

  • Chair Person – Adam Jones
  •  Berl Perdue, Steve Morris, Joe Drumm, Nancy Wills

Youth Advisory/Jr Fairboard

  • Marcus Wiseman, Maddy Williams, Sydney Miller, Clay Comer, Courtney Francis, Jacob Green, Lauren Brinegar

4-H

  • Chair Person – Karen Mattingly
  • Julie Ullery, Nancy Wills, Heather Cassill, Andy Lewis

FFA

  • Chair Person – Clay Wills
  • Shane Wiseman, Terra Pigg, Ally Sowder

Homemakers

  • Chair Person – Maxine Shearer
  • Marian Sublette, Barbara Wicker, Martha Gaither, Betty Bonar, Joan Wise, Jean Rose, Pam Price Reffitt

Pageants

  • Chair Person – Melissa Burkhart
  • Jenny Powell,  Brooke Conrad

Livestock Shows

  • Chair Person – Nancy Wills
  • Joe Drumm, Jennifer Drumm, Sara Evans, Karen Mattingly, Cole Wills, Roy Turley

Horse Show

  • Chair Person – Jim Bob Woosley
  • Ann Cooper, Ray Cooper, Don Eades, Mary Eades, Julie Tucker, Kathie Adams

Motor Sports

  • Chair Person – Jason Townsend
  • Jackie Burden, Kevin Warner

Ex-Officio Members

  • Berl Perdue, John Henry Ramsey, Ann Cooper

In Memory of

  • James A Farris, Henry Mattingly, William Shelton